Birmingham Blue


Birmingham Blue represents Birmingham University Sailing Club

This team does not have any integrated kSail event results from before this event.

This team is entered in the following future events:

JK Logo
filtertest
11th Feb. 2025 | kSail
JK Logo
AutoMap test
29th March - 30th April 2025 | Aberystwyth USC
JK Logo
Fleet Race Test1
6th Nov. - 6th Dec. 2025 | kSail
JK Logo
Luke MR
11th Feb. 2026 - 11th Feb. 2027 | kSail
Stage Rank Sailed Won % Wins
Stage 1 9th 17 9 52.94%
Race Team Team
12 Chichester YC Win 5 2 1 - 6 4 3 Loss Birmingham Blue
15 Alexandra Ling and Team Loss 6 5 4 - 3 2 1 Win Birmingham Blue
31 Birmingham Blue Win 2 6 1 - 3 4 5 Loss Cambridge Purple
34 Birmingham Blue Loss 5 6 3 - 4 2 1 Win Aberystwyth
46 Cream of Tomato Win 3 1 2 - 6 5 4 Loss Birmingham Blue
49 Claires Court A Win 1 6 2 - 3 5 4 Loss Birmingham Blue
58 Birmingham White Loss 14 6 3 - 5 2 1 Win Birmingham Blue
61 ASC Reading Loss 5 6 2 - 4 3 1 Win Birmingham Blue
73 Birmingham Blue Loss 5 6 3 - 2 4 1 Win Bristol Black
76 Birmingham Blue Loss 1 5 6 - 4 3 2 Win Cumberland Sausages
94 Cambridge Red Loss 15 6 14 - 1 2 3 Win Birmingham Blue
97 Bristol Red Loss 2 5 6 - 1 3 4 Win Birmingham Blue
108 Cambridge Pink Loss 4 3 5 - 1 2 6 Win Birmingham Blue
118 Birmingham Blue Win 5 2 1 - 3 4 6 Loss Cindies Sailing Club
121 Birmingham Blue Win 3 2 1 - 4 5 6 Loss Blind Sailing UK
128 Cambridge Blue Win 3 4 1 - 2 5 6 Loss Birmingham Blue
137 Birmingham Blue Loss 1 4 6 - 2 3 6 Win Bristol Black
140 Birmingham Blue Cokethorpe 7-9 - Cokethorpe 10-12 Aberystwyth
166 Chichester YC Claires Court Low Orange 1,2,3 - Claires Court High Yellow 4,5,6 Birmingham Blue
169 Cambridge Red Claires Court Low Orange 1,2,3 - Claires Court High Yellow 4,5,6 Birmingham Blue
183 Birmingham White MCS Red 13-15 - MCS Blue 16-18 Birmingham Blue
186 Cindies Sailing Club MCS Red 13-15 - MCS Blue 16-18 Birmingham Blue
191 Birmingham Blue Cokethorpe 7-9 - Cokethorpe 10-12 Claires Court A
194 Birmingham Blue Cokethorpe 7-9 - Cokethorpe 10-12 Alexandra Ling and Team
211 Birmingham Blue Claires Court Low Orange 1,2,3 - Claires Court High Yellow 4,5,6 Cambridge Blue
214 Birmingham Blue Claires Court Low Orange 1,2,3 - Claires Court High Yellow 4,5,6 Cream of Tomato
234 Birmingham Blue MCS Red 13-15 - MCS Blue 16-18 Cumberland Sausages
237 Birmingham Blue MCS Red 13-15 - MCS Blue 16-18 Cambridge Purple
246 Birmingham Blue MCS Red 13-15 - MCS Blue 16-18 Blind Sailing UK
249 Birmingham Blue MCS Red 13-15 - MCS Blue 16-18 ASC Reading
260 Birmingham Blue Cokethorpe 7-9 - Cokethorpe 10-12 Bristol Red
267 Cambridge Pink MCS Red 13-15 - MCS Blue 16-18 Birmingham Blue